Young adults

Young Adults  A-Finals 1 Bríet Guðmundsdóttir / Kolfinnur frá Efri-Gegnishólum 8,832 Þorgeir Ólafsson / Hlynur frá Haukatungu Syðri 1 8,673 Anna-Bryndís

Young adults

Young Adults  A-Finals

1 Bríet Guðmundsdóttir / Kolfinnur frá Efri-Gegnishólum 8,83
2 Þorgeir Ólafsson / Hlynur frá Haukatungu Syðri 1 8,67
3 Anna-Bryndís Zingsheim / Dagur frá Hjarðartúni 8,66
4 Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson / Villimey frá Hafnarfirði 8,57
5 Viktoría Eik Elvarsdóttir / Gjöf frá Sjávarborg 8,54
6 Arnór Dan Kristinsson / Dökkvi frá Ingólfshvoli 8,52
7 Anna Þöll Haraldsdóttir / Óson frá Bakka 8,48
8 Guðmar Freyr Magnússon / Óskasteinn frá Íbishóli 3,16 - had to quit

Young Adults - B-Finals

9 Þorgeir Ólafsson / Hlynur frá Haukatungu Syðri 1 8,76
10 Birta Ingadóttir / Eldur frá Torfunesi 8,66
11 Marie Hollstein / Selma frá Auðsholtshjáleigu 8,52
12 Valgerður Sigurbergsdóttir / Segull frá Akureyri 8,50
13 Thelma Dögg Tómasdóttir / Marta frá Húsavík 8,49
14 Elín Árnadóttir / Blær frá Prestsbakka 8,42
15 Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir / Koltinna frá Varmalæk 8,41
16 Máni Hilmarsson / Lísbet frá Borgarnesi 8,34

Young Adults - semi finals

1 Arnór Dan Kristinsson / Dökkvi frá Ingólfshvoli 8,74
2 Bríet Guðmundsdóttir / Kolfinnur frá Efri-Gegnishólum 8,61
3 Guðmar Freyr Magnússon / Óskasteinn frá Íbishóli 8,60
4 Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson / Villimey frá Hafnarfirði 8,51
5 Viktoría Eik Elvarsdóttir / Gjöf frá Sjávarborg 8,49
6 Anna-Bryndís Zingsheim / Dagur frá Hjarðartúni 8,48
7 Anna Þöll Haraldsdóttir / Óson frá Bakka 8,47
8-9 Marie Hollstein / Selma frá Auðsholtshjáleigu 8,46
8-9 Þorgeir Ólafsson / Hlynur frá Haukatungu Syðri 1 8,46
10-11 Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir / Koltinna frá Varmalæk 8,46
10-11 Thelma Dögg Tómasdóttir / Marta frá Húsavík 8,46
12 Elín Árnadóttir / Blær frá Prestsbakka 8,45
13 Birta Ingadóttir / Eldur frá Torfunesi 8,44
14 Máni Hilmarsson / Lísbet frá Borgarnesi 8,40
15 Valgerður Sigurbergsdóttir / Segull frá Akureyri 8,38
16 Erna Jökulsdóttir / Tinni frá Laugabóli 8,37
17 Katrín Eva Grétarsdóttir / Kaspar frá Kommu 8,36
18 Valdís Björk Guðmundsdóttir / Kringla frá Jarðbrú 8,34
19 Marín Lárensína Skúladóttir / Hafrún frá Ytra-Vallholti 8,34
20 Ingunn Ingólfsdóttir / Bálkur frá Dýrfinnustöðum 8,29
21 Elísa Benedikta Andrésdóttir / Lukka frá Bjarnanesi 8,23
22-23 Þórdís Inga Pálsdóttir / Njörður frá Flugumýri II 8,21
22-23 Dagbjört Skúladóttir / Elding frá V-Stokkseyrarseli 8,21
24 Rúna Tómasdóttir / Sleipnir frá Árnanesi 8,20
25 Atli Freyr Maríönnuson / Óðinn frá Ingólfshvoli 8,20
26 Húni Hilmarsson / Neisti frá Grindavík 8,19
27 Brynja Sophie Árnason / Depill frá Helluvaði 8,14
28 Ylfa Guðrún Svafarsdóttir / Töffari frá Hlíð 8,14
29 Elís Arnar Jónsson / Þráinn frá Selfossi 8,11
30 Annabella R Sigurðardóttir / Þórólfur frá Kanastöðum 7,69

Young adults - preliminaries

1 Atli Freyr Maríönnuson / Óðinn frá Ingólfshvoli 8,69
2 Bríet Guðmundsdóttir / Kolfinnur frá Efri-Gegnishólum 8,66
3 Birta Ingadóttir / Eldur frá Torfunesi 8,63
4-5 Arnór Dan Kristinsson / Dökkvi frá Ingólfshvoli 8,62
4-5 Guðmar Freyr Magnússon / Óskasteinn frá Íbishóli 8,62
6 Þórdís Inga Pálsdóttir / Njörður frá Flugumýri II 8,62
7 Anna-Bryndís Zingsheim / Dagur frá Hjarðartúni 8,60
8 Viktoría Eik Elvarsdóttir / Gjöf frá Sjávarborg 8,60
9 Þorgeir Ólafsson / Hlynur frá Haukatungu Syðri 1 8,60
10 Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson / Villimey frá Hafnarfirði 8,56
11 Katrín Eva Grétarsdóttir / Kaspar frá Kommu 8,52
12-13 Annabella R Sigurðardóttir / Þórólfur frá Kanastöðum 8,50
12-13 Erna Jökulsdóttir / Tinni frá Laugabóli 8,50
14 Ylfa Guðrún Svafarsdóttir / Töffari frá Hlíð 8,49
15 Valdís Björk Guðmundsdóttir / Kringla frá Jarðbrú 8,49
16 Marín Lárensína Skúladóttir / Hafrún frá Ytra-Vallholti 8,46
17 Anna Þöll Haraldsdóttir / Óson frá Bakka 8,46
18 Elísa Benedikta Andrésdóttir / Lukka frá Bjarnanesi 8,45
19 Elín Árnadóttir / Blær frá Prestsbakka 8,44
20-21 Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir / Koltinna frá Varmalæk 8,43
20-21 Rúna Tómasdóttir / Sleipnir frá Árnanesi 8,43
22-23 Thelma Dögg Tómasdóttir / Marta frá Húsavík 8,43
22-23 Marie Hollstein / Selma frá Auðsholtshjáleigu 8,43
24 Ingunn Ingólfsdóttir / Bálkur frá Dýrfinnustöðum 8,42
25 Máni Hilmarsson / Lísbet frá Borgarnesi 8,40
26 Valgerður Sigurbergsdóttir / Segull frá Akureyri 8,39
27-28 Elís Arnar Jónsson / Þráinn frá Selfossi 8,38
27-28 Dagbjört Skúladóttir / Elding frá V-Stokkseyrarseli 8,38
29 Brynja Sophie Árnason / Depill frá Helluvaði 8,36
30 Húni Hilmarsson / Neisti frá Grindavík 8,35
31-33 Hildur Árdís Eyjólfsdóttir / Trú frá Ási 8,33
31-33 Jónína Valgerður Örvar / Gígur frá Súluholti 8,33
31-33 Hildur Berglind Jóhannsdóttir / Gimsteinn frá Röðli 8,33
34-35 Kristín Hermannsdóttir / Þokkadís frá Rútsstaða-Norðurkoti 8,33
34-35 Herdís Lilja Björnsdóttir / Sólargeisli frá Kjarri 8,33
36-37 Viktor Aron Adolfsson / Darri frá Einhamri 2 8,32
36-37 Konráð Axel Gylfason / Hending frá Bjarnastöðum 8,32
38-39 Eva María Aradóttir / Aþena frá Sandá 8,32
38-39 Amanda Svenson / Kráka frá Ási 2 8,32
40 Ólöf Helga Hilmarsdóttir / Muggur frá Klömbrum 8,31
41 Ayla Green / Herdís frá Lönguhlíð 8,30
42 Hrafndís Katla Elíasdóttir / Stingur frá Koltursey 8,29
43 Særós Ásta Birgisdóttir / Freisting frá Flagbjarnarholti 8,29
44-46 Birna Filippía Steinarsdóttir / Skutla frá Vatni 8,28
44-46 Sölvi Sölvason / Kormákur frá Björgum 8,28
44-46 Þuríður Rut Einarsdóttir / Fönix frá Heiðarbrún 8,28
47 Jónína Ósk Sigsteinsdóttir / Blökk frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 8,27
48-49 Guðný Margrét Siguroddsdóttir / Stæll frá Hrísdal 8,27
48-49 Unnur Rún Sigurpálsdóttir / Mylla frá Hólum 8,27
50-51 Heiða Rún Sigurjónsdóttir / Arion frá Miklholti 8,26
50-51 Unnur Lilja Gísladóttir / Eldey frá Grjóteyri 8,26
52 Marie Holzemer / Kvaran frá Lækjamóti 8,26
53-54 Brynjar Nói Sighvatsson / Þórgnýr frá Ytri-Skógum 8,25
53-54 Ísólfur Ólafsson / Öngull frá Leirulæk 8,25
55 Thelma Rut Davíðsdóttir / Fálknir frá Ásmundarstöðum 8,25
56 Ingibjörg Petrea Ágústsdóttir / Fluga frá Flugumýrarhvammi 8,24
57 Sylvía Sól Magnúsdóttir / Stelpa frá Skáney 8,24
58-59 Kristrún Ósk Baldursdóttir / Elddís frá Sæfelli 8,19
58-59 Bergþór Atli Halldórsson / Arnar frá Bjargshóli 8,19
60-61 Eva Dögg Pálsdóttir / Grámann frá Grafarkoti 8,17
60-61 Fanney O. Gunnarsdóttir / Grettir frá Brimilsvöllum 8,17
62 Margrét Lóa Björnsdóttir / Breki frá Brúarreykjum 8,16
63 Viktoría Gunnarsdóttir / Mjölnir frá Akranesi 8,15
64 Bjarki Fannar Stefánsson / Valþór frá Enni 8,14
65 Svanhildur Guðbrandsdóttir / Hlíðar frá Votmúla 1 8,12
66-67 Kolbrá Jóhanna Magnadóttir / Örlygur frá Hafnarfirði 8,11
66-67 Eyjalín Harpa Eyjólfsdóttir / Bendix frá Miðhjáleigu 8,11
68-69 Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir / Keisari frá Hofi 8,11
68-69 Borghildur Gunnarsdóttir / Þokka frá Bergi 8,11
70 Ida Aurora Eklund / Kolfreyja frá Dallandi 8,08
71-72 Jóhanna Freyja Ásgeirsdóttir / Fleygur frá Garðakoti 8,07
71-72 Lara Alexie Ragnarsdóttir / Ra frá Marteinstungu 8,07
73 Helgi Valdimar Sigurðsson / Kotra frá Steinnesi 8,06
74 Alexander Freyr Þórisson / Lyfting frá Heiðarbrún II 8,05
75 Iðunn Bjarnadóttir / Hnöttur frá Valþjófsstað 2 8,05
76 Stine Randers Præstholm / Herkúles frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 8,04
77 Nina Katrín Anderson / Hrauney frá Húsavík 8,02
78 Þuríður Inga Gísladóttir / Sólbirta frá Skjólbrekku í Lóni 7,97
79 Hjörleifur Helgi Sveinbjarnarson / Gígja frá Hrafnsstöðum 7,96
80 Anton Hugi Kjartansson / Arfur frá Eyjarhólum 7,96
81 Aníta Rós Róbertsdóttir / Bjarkar frá Blesastöðum 1A 7,94
82 Sölvi Karl Einarsson / Garri frá Strandarhjáleigu 7,72
83-84 Sophie Murer / Eyvar frá Álfhólum 0,00
83-84 Egill Már Vignisson / Milljarður frá Barká 0,00

Division

Landsmót hestamanna

Reykjavik July 1st - July 8th 2018