Program

LANDSMÓT IN REYKJAVÍK 1-8 July 2018 PROGRAM 1 July - Sunday Time                Main Track 10:00-11:00     Riders‘ meeting  11:00-12:00     Lunch

Program

LANDSMÓT IN REYKJAVÍK 1-8 July 2018
 PROGRAM

1 July - Sunday
Time                Main Track
10:00-11:00     Riders‘ meeting 
11:00-12:00     Lunch break
12:00-13:35     Children preliminaries
13:35-14:00     Break
14:00-15:35     Children preliminaries
15:35-16:00     Break
16:00-17:30     Teenagers preliminaries 
17:30-17:45     Break
17:45-19:30     Teenagers preliminaries

2 July - Monday
Time                Main Track
08:30-10:00     B-class preliminaries
10:00-10:15     Break
10:15-11:30     B-class preliminaries
11:30-11:45     Break
11:45-13:15     B-class preliminaries
13:15-14:30     Lunch break
14:30-16:00     Young adults preliminaries
16:00-16:15     Break
16:15-18:00     Young adults preliminaries

Time                Breeding track
08:00-09:30     Mares 4y
09:30-09:45     Break
09:45-10:45     Mares 4y continued
10:45-11:00     Break
11:00-12:00     Mares 4y continued
12:00-13:00     Lunch break
13:00-14:20     Mares 5y
14:20-14:30     Break
14:30-15:40     Mares 5y continued
15:40-16:00     Break
16:00-17:20     Mares 5y continued
17:20-17:30     Break
17:30-18:40     Mares 5y continued
18:40-19:10     Dinner break
19:10-20:50     Mares 6y

  

3 July - Tuesday

Time                Main track
08:30-10:00     A-class preliminaries
10:00-10:15     Break
10:15-11:30     A-class preliminaries
11:30-11:45     Break
11:45-13:00     A-class preliminaries
13:00-14:00     Lunch break
14:00-15:15     A-class preliminaries
15:15-15:45     Break
15:45-17:15     Children semi finals 1-16
17:15-17:30     Break
17:30-18:45     Children semi finals 17-30

Time                Breeding track
08:00-09:45     Mares 6y continued
09:45-10:00     Break
10:00-11:40     Mares 6y continued
11:40-12:40     Lunch break
12:40-13:50     Mares 7y+
13:50-14:00     Break
14:00-15:20     Mares 7y+ continued
15:20-15:50     Break
15:50-17:30     Stallions 4y
17:30-17:40     Break
17:40-19:20     Stallions 4y continued
19:20-20:00     Dinner break
20:00-21:15     Pace - round one

4 July - Wednesday
Time    Main track
09:00-10:30     Teenagers semi finals 1-16
10:30-10:45     Break
10:45-12:00     Teenagers semi finals 17-30
12:00-13:30     Lunch break
13:30-15:00     B-class semi finals 1-16
15:00-15:15     Break
15:15-17:00     B-class semi finals 17-30

Time                Breeding track
08:00-09:40     Stallions 5y
09:40-10:00     Break
10:00-12:00     Stallions 5y continued
12:00-13:00     Lunch break
13:00-14:40     Stallions 6y
14:40-14:50     Break
14:50-16:30     Stallions 6y continued
16:30-16:50     Break
16:50-18:00     Stallions 7y +
18:00-19:00     Dinner break
19:00-20:20     Stallions 7y + continued

  

  

5 July - Thursday

Time                Main track
09:00-10:30     Young adults semi finals 1-16
10:30-10:45     Break
10:45-12:00     Young adults semi finals 17-30
12:00-15:30     Break
15:30-17:00     A-class semi finals 1-16
17:00-17:15     Break
17:15-18:30     A-class semi finals 17-30
18:30-19:30     Dinner break
19:30-20:00     Opening ceremony
20:10-22:00     Tölt preliminaries

Time                Breeding track
08:00-09:00     Overview Mares 7y
09:00-09:10     Break
09:10-11:00     Overview Mares 6y
11:00-11:10     Break
11:10-12:10     Overview Mares 5y
12:10-13:00     Lunch break
13:00-14:00     Overview Mares 5y
14:00-14:10     Break
14:10-15:30     Overview Mares 4y

 

6 July - Friday

Time                Main track
09:00-09:30     B-class B-finals
09:30-09:45     Break
09:45-10:15     Teenagers B-finals
10:15-10:30     Break
10:30-11:00     Children B-finals

Time                Kynbótavöllur
09:40-11:00     Overview stallions 4y
11:00-11:10     Break
11:10-12:30     Overview stallions 5y
12:30-13:30     Break
13:30-14:50     Overview stallions 6y
14:50-15:00     Break
15:00-16:00     Overview stallions 7y +
16:00-16:15     Break
16:15-17:30     Pace - round two
17:30-18:30     Dinner break

Time                Main track
18:30-20:00     Prize awards mares
20:00-20:30     Tölt B-finals
20:30-22:15     Breeding farms

      

7 July - Saturday


Time                 Main track
09:00-11:30     Stallions 1st prize offspring
11:30-12:30     Lunch break
12:30-14:00     Prize awards stallions
14:00-14:15     Break
14:15-15:15     Honorary prizes breeding
15:15-15:30     Break
15:30-16:15     The best of the breeding horses
16:15-16:45     Break
16:45-17:15     A-class B-finals
17:15-17:30     Break
17:30-18:00     Young adults B-finals
18:00-19:15     Dinner break
19:15-19:50     Breeding farms (Winner and BF of the year)
19:50-20:30     100m pace
20:30-21:00     The Sleipnir award 
21:00-21:45     Tölt A-finals

8 July - Sunday 

Time                Main track
10:00-10:45     Teenagers A-finals
10:45-11:00     Break
11:00-11:45     B-class A-finals
11:45-12:00     Break
12:00-12:45     Children A-finals
12:45-14:00     Lunch break
14:00-14:45     Young adults A-finals
14:45-15:15     Awards
15:15-16:00     A-class A-finals
16:00               End of competition

 

Division

Landsmót hestamanna

Reykjavik July 1st - July 8th 2018