Program

LANDSMÓT IN REYKJAVÍK 1-8 July 2018 DRAFT PROGRAM 1 July - SundayMain TrackRider's meetingPreliminaries Childrens ClassPreliminaries Teenage

Program

LANDSMÓT IN REYKJAVÍK 1-8 July 2018

DRAFT PROGRAM

1 July - Sunday
Main Track
Rider's meeting
Preliminaries Childrens Class
Preliminaries Teenage Class

2 July - Monday
Main Track
Preliminaries B-Class
Preliminaries Young Adults Class
Breeding Track
Mares 7y and older
Mares 6y                                          
Mares 5y        

  

3 July - Tuesday
Main Track
Preliminaries A-Class
Semi Finals Childrens Class
Breeding Track
Mares 5y                                           
Mares 4y                                         
Pace Race 150m & 250m, first round

4 July - Wednesday
Main Track
Semi Finals Teenage Class
Semi Finals B-Class
Breeding Track
Stallions 4y                                  
Stallions 5y                     
Stallions 6y    
Stallions 7y and older   

  

5 July - Thursday
Main Track
Semi Finals Young Adults Class
Semi Finals A-Class
Preliminaries Tölt T1
Opening Ceremony       
Breeding Track
Overview 7y and older mares                           
Overview 6y mares
Overview 5y mares                              
Overview 4y mares 

 

6 July - Friday
Main Track
B-Finals B-Class
B-Finals Teenage Class
B-Finals Childrens Class
B-Finals Tölt T1                                                       
Breeding Farms
Breeding Track
Overview 4y Stallions        
Overview 5y Stallions                      
Overview 6y Stallions                                    
Overview 7y and older Stallions                       
Prize Awards Mares                       
Pace Race 150m & 250m, second round 

      

7 July - Saturday
Main Track
B-Finals Young Adults Class
B-Finals A-Class                                                            
Prize Awards Stallions                                   
Stallions 1. Prize for Offspring                
The Best of the Breeding Horses                     
Honorary Prize Stallions                         
100m Speedpace                        
The Sleipnir Award                                          
Breeding Farms Finals
A-Finals Tölt T1 

8 July - Sunday
Main Track
A-Finals Childrens Class
A-Finals Teenage Class
A-Finals Young Adults Class
A-Finals B-Class
A-Finals A-Class
Honouring

The End  

Division

Landsmót hestamanna

Reykjavik July 1st - July 8th 2018