Program

Program – Breeding track & Main track

 

Sunday July 3rd

 

Breeding track

08:00 – 09:50   Mares 4y

            09:50 – 10.10   BREAK

            10:10 – 12:00   Mares 4y

            12:00 – 13:00   LUNCH BREAK

            13:00 – 14:30   Mares 5y

            14:30 – 14:40   HLÉ

            14:40 – 16:00   Mares 5y

            16:00 – 16:20   BREAK

            16:20 – 17:50   Mares 5y

            17:50 – 18:00   BREAK

            18:00 – 19:20   Mares 5y

            19:20 – 19:50  BREAK

            19:50 – 21:00   Mares 6y

           

Main track

11:00 – 12:00   Meating with riders

            12:00 – 13:00   LUNCH BREAK

            13:00 – 14:30   Children class preliminaries 1-14 heat

            14:30 – 14:45   BREAK

            14:45 – 16:00   Children class preliminaries 15-26 heat

            16:00 – 16:30   BREAK

            16:30 – 18:00   Teenage Class preliminaries 1-15 heat

18:00 – 18:15   BREAK

18:15 – 19:45   Teenage Class preliminaries 16-30 heat

 

 

Monday July 4th

 

Breeding track

08:00 – 09:50   6y mares

            09:50 – 10:10   BREAK

            10:10 – 12:00   6y mares

            12:00 – 13:00   LUNCH BREAK

            13:00 – 13:45   6y mares

            13:45 – 15:05   7y and older mares

            15:05 – 15:15   BREAK

            15:15 – 16:45   7y and older mares

            16:45 – 17:05   BREAK

            17:05 – 18:55   4y stallions

            18:55 – 19:25   DINNER BREAK

            19:25 – 21:15   4y stallions

 

Main track

            08:00 – 09:45   B-class preliminaries 1-17 heat

            09:45 – 10:00   BREAK

            10:00 – 11:45   B-class preliminaries 18-33 heat

            11:45 – 12:15   LUNCH BREAK

            12:15 – 13:45   B-class young adults preliminaries 1-14 heat

            13:45 – 14:00   BREAK

            14:00 – 15:30   B-class young adults preliminaries 15-28 heat

            15:30 – 16:00   BREAK

            16:00 – 17:15   A-class preliminaries 1-11 heat

            17:15 – 17:25   BREAK

            17:25 – 18:40   A-class preliminaries 12-23 heat

            18:40 – 18:50   BREAK

            18:50 – 20:10   A-class preliminaries 24-34 heat

 

 

 

Tuesday July 5th

 

Breeding track

            08:00 – 09:50   5y stallions

            09:50 – 10:10   BREAK

            10:10 – 12:00   5y stallions

            12:00 – 13:00   LUNCH BREAK

            13:00 – 14:50   6y stallions

            14:50 – 15:10   BREAK

            15:00 – 17:00   6y stallions

            17:00 – 17:20   BREAK

            17:20 – 18:50   7y and older stallions

            18:50 – 19:20   DINNER BREAK

            19:20 – 20:40   7y and older stallions

 

Main track

            09:00 – 10:15   Semi-finals Children Class 1-15 heat

            10:15 – 10:30   BREAK

            10:30 – 11:45   Semi-finals Children Class 15-30 heat

            11:45 – 12:30   LUNCH BREAK

            12:30 – 13:45   Semi-finals B-class Young Adults 1-15 heat

            13:45 – 14:00   BREAK

            14:00 – 15:15   Semi-finals B-class Young Adults 15-30 heat

            15:15 – 15:45   BREAK

            15:45 – 17:45   F1 Fivegate preliminaries

            17:45 – 18:30   DINNER BREAK

            18:30 – 21:00   T1 Tölt preliminaries

 

 

 

Wednesday June 6th

 

Breeding track

            08:30 – 09:45   Overview Mares 7y & older

            09:45 – 10:00   BREAK

            10:00 – 12:00   Overview Mares 6y

            12:00 – 13:00   LUNCH BREAK

            13:00 – 15:00   Overview Mares 5y

            15:00 – 15:30   BREAK

            15:30 – 17:00   Overview Mares 4y

 

Main track

08:00 – 09:15   Semi-finals B class 1-15 heat

09:15 – 09:30   BREAK

09:30 – 10:45   Semi-finals B class 16-30 heat

10:45 – 11:00   BREAK

11:00 – 12:15   Semi-finals B class Young Adults 1-15 heat

12:15 – 13:00   BREAK

13:00 – 14:15   Semi-finals B class Young Adults 16-30

14:15 – 14:30   BREAK

14:30 – 16:00   Semi-finals A class 1-15 heat

16:00 – 16:15   HLÉ

16:15 – 17:45   Semi-finals A class 16-30

17:45 – 18:00   BREAK

18:00 – 19:45   V1 Fourgate - Preliminaries

19:45 – 20:15   BREAK

20:15 – 21:30   T2 Loose Rain - Preliminaries

                                   Entertainment program

 

 

 

Thurday July 7th

 

Breeding track

            08:00 – 09:20   Overview 4y stallions

            09:20 – 09:30   BREAK

            09:30 – 11:00   Overview 5y stallions

            11:00 – 11:40   BREAK

            11:40 – 13:00   Overview 6y stallions

            13:00 – 13:10   BREAK

            12:00 – 14:10   Overview 7y stallions

 

Main track

14:30 – 15:30   PP1 Gæðingaskeið

            15:30 – 15:40   BREAK

            15:40 – 16:10   B-finals Children Class

            16:10 – 16:40   B-finals B Class

            16:40 – 16:50   BREAK

            16:50 – 17:20   B-finals Teenager Class

            17:20 – 17:50   B-finals B Class Young Adults

            17:50 – 18:00   BEAK

            18:00 – 18:40   B-finals A class

            18:00 – 19:20   DINNER BREAK

19:20 – 20:10   Opening ceremony

20:10 – 20:20   BREAK

21:20 – 21:40   Pace 150m & 250m, first round

21:40 – 21:50   BREAK

21:50 – 22:15    B-finals T1 Tölt

                                    Entertainment program

 

 

 

Friday July 8th

Main track

            09:00 – 09:30   A-finals T2 Loose Rain  

            09:30 – 10:00   A-finals V1 Fourgate LUNCH BREAK

            10:00 – 10:30   A-finals F1 Fivegate

10:30 – 10:45   BREAK
10:45 – 12:15   Stallions with 1st prize offspring 1.-6. sæti

            12:15 – 13:30   LUNCH BREAK

            13:30 – 15:00   Prize awards mares

            15:00 – 15:30   BREAK

            15:30 – 17:30   Pace 150m & 250m, second round

            17:30 – 19:00   DINNER BREAK

            19:00 – 20:30   Breeding farms

            20:30 – 21:00   Entertainment

            21:00 – 21:30   A-finals T1 Tölt

                                    Entertainment program

 

 

Saturday July 9th

Main track

            10:00 – 12:00   Honorary prize stallions

            12:00 – 13:00   LUNCH BREAK

            13:00 – 13:40   A-finals B Class Young Adults

            13:40 – 14:20   A-finals Children Class

            14:20 – 15:00   A-finals Young Adults

            15:00 – 15:10   BREAK

            15:10 – 16:40   Price awards stallions

            16:40 – 16:55   BREAK

            16:55 – 18:00   Pace 100m

            18:00 – 19:30   DINNER BREAK

            19:30 – 20:10   A-úrslit B flokkur

-        Breeding farm winner

-        The Sleipnir award – Honorary Price Stallion

-        Other price awards and entertainment

            21:40 – 22:25   A-finals A Class

                                    Entertainment program